Directory

Steven Abrams
Program Director & Instructor of Auto Collision Repair
Department
Auto Collision Repair
Campus - Room
FCC - c114
Toni Adams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - K&L
Dakota Adams
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Tony Adams
Assistant Dean of Public Service Technologies & Instructor of Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
WCC - 5100
Jeff Agan
Director of Facilities Management
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - J133
Sonya Alday
Instructor of EMS & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H-124
Cory Allen
Program Director & Instructor of Drafting Technology
Department
Drafting
Campus - Room
WCC - 112, 102
Justin Allmon
Assistant Director of Information Technology/Database Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - A201
Elizabeth Anderson
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A117
Pamela Anderson
Assistant Dean and Department Chair of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
FCC - J113
Donna Andrews
Instructor of Biology
Department
General Education/Biology
Campus - Room
FCC - H219
Leyner Argueta
Program Director & Instructor of Business Management
Department
Management-Supervisory Development
Campus - Room
WMC - B222
Salvador Arreguin
Program Director & Instructor of Diesel Equipment Technology
Department
Diesel Equipment Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - B191
Eric Arreguin
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology Program
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus
FCC
Raymond Atkins
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
FCC - J141
Tabatha Ayers
Revenue Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A133b
Darrell Bailey
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
PCC - D-119PCC
Vallery Bailey
Enrollment Specialist
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-143
Jamaunn Bailey
Help Desk Associate
Department
Student Success
Campus
PCC
Stacy Baker
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - A125
Jill Baker
Program Assistant for Health Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - H111
Donna Baldwin
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
PCC - A116
Michael Bandy
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
William Bannister
Instructor of Aviation Maintenance Technology
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - 128
Elizabeth Barksdale
Director of Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I-103
Kelly Barnes
Vice President of Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A133
Michael Barrett
Program Director & Instructor of Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112A
Nick Barton
Instructor of Horticulture
Department
Environmental Horticulture
Campus - Room
FCC - L
Ashley Baugh
Program Director and Instructor of Accounting
Department
Accounting
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-124
Adi Baxter
Learning Management System Specialist
Department
Distance Learning
Campus - Room
WCC - Admin
Graceful Beam
Assistant Dean Business, Cyber and Public Service Technologies
Department
Business Management
Campus - Room
CCC - A130
LeAnne Bell
Human Resources Assistant
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I-101
Misti Bentley
Administrative Assistant of Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A116
Larry Blanchard
Advisement Coordinator
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - A-120
Melissa Blevins
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Gordon Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 200
Steve Blevins
Campus Police Lieutenant
Department
Safety and Security
Campus
GCC
Susan Bowman
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112C
Joan Brady
Instructor of Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus - Room
FCC - Culinary
Zenia Bratton
Program Director & Instructor of Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Therapy Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H221
William Bridges
Campus Police Officer
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
CCC - A21
Lindsey Brock
Medical Back Office Technician Instructor & Program Coordinator
Department
Economic Development
Campus - Room
FCC - H 203
Robert Browder
Program Director & Instructor of Commercial Truck Driving
Department
Commercial Truck Driving
Campus - Room
WCC - Truck Range
Therese Brown
Assistant to the Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
WCC - ADM
Billy Brown
Instructor of Welding
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus
WMC
David Brown
Instructor of Physics
Department
General Education/Physics
Campus - Room
FCC - J-120
Jason Brown
Instructor of Air Conditioning Technology
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 304
Matt Bryant
Director of Enrollment Services
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A-127 F
Amy Bursi
Coordinator of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
CCC - A - 202
Pete Bursi
Coordinator of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 500
Jon Byrd
Executive Director of Aviation & TCSG State Aviation Advisor
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - 139
Amanda Caito
Student Success Coach
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WMC - B-138
Alice Cannon
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - Admin
Barbara Capes
Instructor of Business Administrative Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
PCC - A108
Chad Cardin
Campus Police Chief
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
FCC - B106
Kimberly Carr
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
WMC - A-112
Courtney Carroll
Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H-146
Jennifer Carter
Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
FCC - J-108
Scottie Carter
Program Director/Assistant Dean and Instructor of Electrical Systems Technology
Campus - Room
GCC - 300-342
Regina Casteel
Adult Education Career Specialist
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WCC - A104
Melinda Chapman
Instructor of Practical Nursing
Campus
WCC
Brigitte Chastain
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WCC - 3511
Anne Clay
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Polk Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
PCC - B121
Cinda Cochran
Clinical Coordinator & Instructor of Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6111
Brittany Cochran
Assistant Dean of Sciences
Department
General Education/Biology
Campus - Room
FCC - H228-B
Bradley Cooper
Director, Data and Research Analyst
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
GCC - G-4230
Doug Cooper
Instructor of Accounting
Department
Accounting
Campus - Room
WCC - 6213
Jeremiah Cooper
Program Director & Instructor of Welding & Joining Technology
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 310
Joseph Cooper
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
CCC - walker
Madison Cornejo
Administrative Assistant to Health Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - H-112
Ronda Cox
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
Online
Michael Crandell
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
GCC - Maint
Steven Crane
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - M
Karen Craven
Adult Education Lead/Teacher Site Manager
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - E-114
Jennifer Cunningham
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A126-C
Elisa Curole
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WCC - 404
Philippe D'Aulnay
Commercial Truck Driving Instructor
Department
Commercial Truck Driving
Campus
WCC
Matthew Daniel
Instructor of Welding and Joining
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - A-113
Tayler Davidson
Instructor of Welding & Joining Technology
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus
WCC
Denise Davidson
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A137A
Angela Davis
Enrollment Specialist
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WMC - B121
Sharon Davis
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-130
Haley Davis
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Dental Assisting
Department
Dental Assisting
Campus
GCC
Tara Dennison
Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200D
Jennifer Dixon
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 400, 249
Danielle Dobilas
Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
WMC - A-116
Brandi Dover
WIOA Coordinator
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
FCC - A-128C
Kristie Eberhart
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A114
Catherine Edgemon
Marketing Media Specialist
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus - Room
FCC - I-115
Kimberly Edgeworth
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
CCC - A-117
Sarah Egerer
Foundation Administrator
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus - Room
FCC - I-109D
Brittany Elrod
Director of Accessibility Services
Department
Accessibility Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 231
Lauren Elsberry
Interim Nursing Program Administrator/ Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200G
Donna Estes
Program Director & Instructor of Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112B
Larae Eveans
WIOA Youth Services Instructional Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116
Zachary Fager
Instructor of Aviation Maintenance
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - ATC-127
Dee Farris
Accounting Manager
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A137C
Michael Fennell
Dean of Business and Public Services Technologies
Campus - Room
WMC - WMC-B205
Peter Fitzsimmons
Instructor of Instrumentation & Controls
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus
CCC
Bruce Franks
Campus Police Officer
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
WMC - 100 152
Kayla Franks
Campus Police Detective/Sergeant
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
GCC - 100, 152
Jason Gamel
Director of Recruitment
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WCC - 410A
Sabrina Garcia
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
CCC - A104
Tyler Gayan
Program Director & Instructor of Criminal Justice Technology
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
GCC - 300-316
George Gazaway
Instructor of Commercial Truck Driving
Department
Commercial Truck Driving
Campus
WCC
John Gentry
Coordinator for Apprenticeships,Curriculum & Faculty Credentials
Department
Curriculum Management
Campus - Room
FCC - I118
Tracy Gentry
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
WMC - B-230
Beth Gibbons
Administrative Assistant IE/Student Success
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I-118a
Rebecca Gilreath
Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
PCC - D 109
Ted Glenn
Systems Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 400
Linda Gomez
Campus Police Officer
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
GCC - 152
Lydia Gordon
Strengthening Institutions Program Coordinator
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - I-120A
Lynn Gore
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Lori Gregor
Enrollment Coordinator
Department
Enrollment Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 114
Megan Griffin
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WCC - Admin.
John Guider
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-113
Donna Hamil
Instructor of History
Department
General Education/History
Campus - Room
FCC - J-102
Niki Hammock
Student Success Asssistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WMC - B127
Lauretta Hannon
Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
FCC
Lindsay Hardin
WIOA Youth Services Instructor Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
FCC - E-106
Jackie Hardy
Project Assistant
Campus - Room
FCC - I-121
Jeff Harmon
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
WCC - Maint
Kristi Hart
Director of High School Initiatives
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
FCC - A126B
Patty Hart
Director of Economic Development
Campus - Room
WMC - B205
Freda Hartman
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
WCC - 100
Donna Henderson
Project Assistant
Campus - Room
WCC - 402
Sherry Herrington
WIOA Assistant Coordinator
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
FCC - A - 128d
Joshua Hickman
Student Life Specialist
Department
Student Success
Campus
FCC
Elizabeth Hise
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
PCC - A-103
Lynn Holbrooks
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A-137d
Cody Holloway
Director of Industrial Training & Instruction
Department
Economic Development
Campus - Room
WMC - wm619a
Donny Holmes
Program Director & Instructor of Construction Management
Department
Construction Management
Campus - Room
GCC - 354
Julia Hopkins
Instructor of Computer Information Systems Technology
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
FCC - J-101
Erick Hopper
Youth Services Instructor II
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
FCC - E106
Jill Howard
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus
WCC
Crista Howell
Director of Ultrasound Programs and Instructor of Vascular Sonography
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H155
Cynthia Hudson
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
FCC - A-128F
Janice Hudson-Huff
Administrative Assistant for Aviation
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - ATC
Ronny Huggins
Program Director & Instructor of Automation Engineering Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - B147
Deanna Hulsey
Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
GCC - GCC, 152
Elisabeth Hunt
Program Director of Business Healthcare Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
GCC - WMC B226
Amelia Hunter
Student Services Coordinator
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WMC - A-122
Nicole Hutchison
Accessibility Services Coordinator
Department
Accessibility Services
Campus - Room
FCC - A-120B
Carla Hyde
Program Administrative Assistant/Volunteer Coordinator
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - B110
Phil Ingle
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
WCC - Maint
Regina Jackson
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - Maint
AJ Jackson
Assistant Dean and Department Chair of Social Sciences
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
FCC - J105
Michelle Jackson
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
WCC - A234
Bart Jenkins
Program Director & Instructor of Precision Machining & Manufacturing
Department
Precision Machining and Manufacturing
Campus - Room
FCC - D108B
Johna Jenkins
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-131
Jeffery Johnson
Technology Support Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WMC - B-633
Brandon Johnson
Instructor of Welding
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus
FCC
Brad Jones
Director of Student Accounts
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A-134
Mandy Jones
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
WCC - 1022A
Amber Jordan
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
President's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - I117b
Timothy Keasler
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
FCC - J-146
John Kenyon
Assistant Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus - Room
FCC - I113
Stephanie Kinman
Assistant Dean of Dual Enrollment and Instructor of English & Learning Support Reading
Department
Learning Support-English and Reading
Campus - Room
FCC - J149
Alisa Kinnebrew
Instructor of Business Management
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - J-143
Kristen Kinsey
Director of Institutional Effectiveness
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I-120B
John Lassiter
Director of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
FCC - H157
Cory Leming
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
CCC - 208
Claude Lewis
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
WCC - Maint
Tammy Livingstone
Program Director & Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
WCC - 207-B
Jennifer Loudermilk
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
GCC - GCC 4231
Nina Lovel
Web Developer
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I116B
Pete Lute
Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - d-109a
Leah Lynn
Distance Learning Curriculum Developer
Department
Curriculum Management
Campus - Room
FCC - A-125
Selena Magnusson
Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness and Student Success
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A-118
Matthew Maslanka
Purchasing Coordinator
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - FCC A135
Mary Mathis
Marketing Media Specialist - Social Media
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus - Room
FCC - I-117A
Meagan Matthews
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
WCC - Admin230
Talisa Mayes
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus
FCC
Gary McConathy
Instructor/Class Coordinator of Basic Law Enforcement Academy
Department
Basic Law Enforcement
Campus - Room
GCC - 300-317
Tonja McCurdy-Jennings
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
PCC - B103
Derrick McDaniel
Adult Education Instructional Coordinator
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 242
Alan McDougle
Technology Support Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
GCC - 147
Missy McLain
Graduation Specialist
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A-112
Stephen Meeks
Coordinator of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
FCC - H153
DeAnna Melton
Payroll Specialist
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I-101C
Tracey Mercado
Program Director/Assistant Dean and Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
FCC - H-204
Sherry Miller
Purchasing Coordinator
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A-133
Ricky Mills
Campus Police Officer
Department
Safety and Security
Campus
FCC
Gina Modlin
Human Resources Technician
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I101B
Bonnie Moore
Coordinator of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
GCC - 239
James Moore
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
WCC - A112
Wanda Moore-Moon
Director of Accounting
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
WCC - Admin
Marty Moorehead
Coordinator of Academic Support (Tutorial Services)
Campus - Room
FCC - E107
Jerry Morris
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Micah Mulinix
Systems Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103
Judy Nance
Assistant to the Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A111
Robbie Nash
Accounting Technician - Asset Management Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A-137
Cynthia Nelson
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Whitfield Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WMC - A-121
Eric Nelson
Aviation Maintenance Technology Program Instructor
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - ATC 129
Julie Norman
Library Campus Coordinator
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
WMC - B-111
Lisa Odom
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
President's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A122
Beverly Padgett
Program Director & Instructor of Certified Customer Service Specialist & Public Speaking
Department
General Education/Speech
Campus - Room
FCC - J109
Adrienne Palmer
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WMC - B134
Kenneth Parks
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
WCC - Maint
Allison Patnode
Dean of Nursing and Health Technologies
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
FCC - H-113
Greg Paulson
Program Director & Instructor of Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus - Room
FCC - K201
George Pawlowski
Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - D120a
Lisa Pearson
Student Success Coach
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WCC - ADMN
Troy Peco
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 100-106
Tammy Pence
WIOA Youth Specialist
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116 A
Ashley Penson
Communications/Records Technician
Department
Safety and Security
Campus - Room
FCC - B106a
Leigh Ann Pettigrew
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
CCC - A115
Thomas Petty
Basic Law Enforcement Academy Instructor/Records
Campus - Room
GCC - 300, 314
Stuart Phillips
Vice President of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A 125
Nina Piatt
Program Director, Emergency Medical Services Technology
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H-123
Barbara Pittman
Secretary of Industrial Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - B-108
James Pledger
Program Director & Instructor of Basic Law Enforcement
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
GCC - 315
Julie Pledger
Director and Instructor Practical Nursing Program
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
FCC - H-233
Cynthia Plunkett
Accounting Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A133
Heidi Popham
President
Department
President's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A-123
LaToya Porter
Account Specialist - Banner Assistant
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
WCC - 205
Connie Potts
Administrative Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - A225
Legare Price
Dean of Student Success
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A-127E
LaVerne Pruitt
Instructor of Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
PCC - J150
Cora Pyles
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
WMC - A114
April Pyles
Help Center Associate
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
PCC - A 115
Deleah Ramey
Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200
Kevin Randall
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - Maint
Colton Reaves
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WMC
Kelly Redding
Instructor of Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H-136
Jennifer Reynolds
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
FCC - A126
Tom Rittweger
Instructor of Mathematics
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
FCC - J119
Kelly Roberson
Human Resources Specialist
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I101
James Roberson
Campus Police Officer
Department
Safety and Security
Campus
FCC
Dereck Roberts
Technology Support Services
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103
Trevor Roberts
Clinical Coordinator, Ultrasound Programs and Instructor of Adult Echocardiography
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H125
Lisa Rubner
Human Resources Coordinator
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
WCC - A214
Wesley Runyon
Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - C105A
Lisa Russell
Assistant Dean of English and Fine Arts
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-233
MaryAnn Russell
Student Success Coach
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A101
Fabrice Sainton
Program Director & Instructor of Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Department
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Campus - Room
WMC - B-224
Susan Sanzone
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
GCC - Maint
Robert Sather
Instructor of Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
WMC - B252
Stephanie Scearce
Vice President of Economic Development
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus - Room
FCC - I-116
Donna Scott
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A102
Regenna Scott
Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
WCC - 209a
Meredith Shadwill
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
WMC - A-115
Lisa Shaw
Vice President of Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WMC - A122
Kristen Sheeley
Youth Services Instructor
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - E-110
Nicole Sheridan
Instructor of Practical Nursing
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
FCC - H234
Philip Shirley
Instructor of Precision Machining & Manufacturing
Department
Precision Machining and Manufacturing
Campus - Room
WMC - b-172
Frances Shugars
Program Assistant Health Technologies
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112
Cathy Smith
Facilities Scheduling Coordinator
Department
President's Office
Campus - Room
GCC - GCC-400
Daniel Smith
Technology Support Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - W-205
Kevin Smith
Technology Specialist/DBA Assistant
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 205
Martha Smith
Assistant Dean of Health Technologies & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
WCC - 6100 B
Tamara Smith
Adult Education Distance Education Instructor
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WCC - 118
Matthew Sosebee
Assistant Dean and Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
CCC - A148D
Scottie Spears
Program Director & Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - B145
Michelle Spears-Sevy
Program Director/Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200E
Rocky Spurlock
Program Director & Instructor Computer Information Systems Technology
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
CCC - A225
Vince Stalling
WIOA Youth Services Coordinator
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116
Daizha Staples
Special Populations Coordinator
Department
Special Populations
Campus - Room
FCC - A-120B
Gina Stephens
Instructor of Business Administrative Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - J138
Susan Stephens
Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
FCC - B-121
Jennifer Stephenson
Program Director & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
FCC - H202
Amber Sumner
Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - A106
Monica Swank
Cashier
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
WMC - A107
Dick Tanner
Program Director & Instructor of Instrumentation & Controls
Department
Instrumentation Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - D112
Dustin Tate
Carpet Training and Floor Production Instructor and Program Director
Department
Flooring Production
Campus - Room
WMC - B-148
Kimberly Temple
Clinical Coordinator & Instructor of Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Therapy Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H222
Dennis Thomas
Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 6207
Jeremiah Thomas
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Heather Thomas
Student Success Assistant
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
GCC - 400, 135
Audrey Thompson
Program Director/Lactation Consultant Instructor
Campus - Room
GCC - 4-245
Brandi Thompson
Instructor of Practical Nursing
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
FCC - H-231
Robert Thompson
Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
GCC - 105
Chad Thompson
Instructor of Commercial Truck Driving
Campus
PCC
Linda Tinney
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
FCC - A-126A
Deborah Tomlinson
Administrative Assistant
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-140
Victoria Townsend
Student Success Coach
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-129
Becky Turner
Enrollment Coordinator
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A127a
Pamela Turner
Program Director & Instructor of Social Work Assistance
Department
Social Work Assistant
Campus - Room
WCC - 6100A
Rodney Tyler
Assistant Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103A
Mark Upton
Program Director & Instructor of Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Campus - Room
FCC - J145
Meleda Vacca
Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
FCC - A-206
Georgina Valderrama
Secretary of Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
WMC - WMC A-10
Jodie Vangrov
Dean of General Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-131
Justin VanNest
Technology Support Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103
Gail Walker
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 200
Dana Walker
Registrar, Director of Degree Works
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A113
Amy Waters
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Jennifer Watkins
Director, Student Success & Campus Manager
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
WCC - A229
Dwight Watt
Instructor of Computer Information Systems Technology
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
WCC - 6213
Valerie Way
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-235
Danielle Wells
Youth Services Instructor
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - W-118
Gina Whaley
Webmaster /Technology Support Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 6207
Chad Wheat
Program Director & Instructor of Air Conditioning Technology
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - C-101
Susan Wheat
Program Director & Instructor of Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H154
Louis White
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Karen Whitfield
Program Director & Instructor of Business Administrative Technology, Assistant Dean of Business
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - B250
Patricia Wiggins
Director of Student Engagement
Department
Student Success
Campus - Room
FCC - A-127G
Mark Williams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - Maint
Barry Williams
Dean of Industrial Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - B114a
Gena Williams
WIOA Assistant Coordinator
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
WCC - 100
Tracy Wimberley
Program Director & Instructor of Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
CCC - A131
Deseri Wooten
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200 H
Curtis Wright
Instructor of Biology
Department
General Education/Biology
Campus - Room
WCC - 5100