Directory

Charles Abrams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Steven Abrams
Program Director & Instructor of Auto Collision Repair
Department
Auto Collision Repair
Campus
FCC
Tony Adams
Assistant Dean of Public Service Technologies & Instructor of Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
WCC - 5100
Jeff Agan
Director of Facilities Management
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
FCC - J133
Carrie Allmon
WIOA Youth Services Program Assistant
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116
Justin Allmon
Database Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - A201
Stephen Andersen
Executive Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - 125
Pamela Anderson
Learning Support Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
FCC - J113
Donna Andrews
Program Director & Instructor of Biology & Natural Science & Healthcare TCC Phlebotomy
Department
General Education/Biology
Campus - Room
FCC - H219
Leyner Argueta
Program Director & Instructor of Business Management
Department
Management-Supervisory Development
Campus - Room
WMC - B638
Candice Asher
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - ADMIN
Raymond Atkins
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
FCC - J141
Robin Ayers
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A113
Tabatha Ayers
Accounting Technician Revenue
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Darrell Bailey
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Jill Baker
Secretary for Health Technologies
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - H112
Lindsey Baker
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
WMC - B637
Donna Baldwin
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
PCC - A116
Jeri Ann Banks
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - A209
Kelly Barnes
Vice President of Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Michael Barrett
Program Director & Instructor of Surgical Technology & Central Sterile Processing
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112A
Tom Bavis
Secretary
Department
General Education
Campus - Room
GCC - J132
Graceful Beam
Asst Dean & Program Director Logistics and Supply Chain Management & Instructor Business Management
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
CCC - A130
Michelle Beatson
Administrative Liaison to Institutional Advancement
Department
Foundation
Campus - Room
FCC - Woodlee
Gail Bell
Assistant Dean of General Education & English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
CCC - 207
Misti Bentley
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A116
William Bentley
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - D120A
Samantha Bishop
Academic Affairs Credentialing & Grants Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A119
Cassey Blevins
WIOA Work Experience Assistant
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116A
Melissa Blevins
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Gordon Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 200
Tom Bojo
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-231
Susan Bowman
Health Information Technology Instructor
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112C
Mary Bramblett
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - A-110
Zenia Bratton
Program Director & Instructor of Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Care Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H221
Cody Brewer
Electronics Technology Instructor
Department
Instrumentation Technology
Campus - Room
CCC - 150A
Sonya Briscoe
Special Populations Director, Title VI & Title IX Coordinator
Department
Special Populations
Campus - Room
FCC - A120a
Robert Browder
Program Director & Instructor of Commercial Truck Driving
Department
Commercial Truck Driving
Campus - Room
WCC - Truck Range
David Brown
Physics Instructor
Department
General Education/Physics
Campus
FCC
Jason Brown
Program Director & Instructor of Air Conditioning Technology
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 304
Therese Brown
Assistant to the Registrar
Department
Registrar
Campus
WCC
Alice Bryson
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
WCC - Admin
Marilyn Buckner
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
WCC - 209
Joseph Burrage
Program Director & Instructor of Welding and Joining Technology
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus
FCC
Amy Bursi
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus
CCC
Pete Bursi
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus - Room
WCC - 500
Bill Byars
Director of Safety and Security
Department
Safety and Security
Campus
FCC
Jon Byrd
Program Director & Instructor of Aviation Maintenance Technology
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - ATC139
Scott Cannon
Auto Collision Repair Lab Assistant
Department
Auto Collision Repair
Campus
FCC
Jackie Cantrell
Payroll Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Tony Cantrell
Computer Information Systems Instructor
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus
FCC
Jan Carney
Program Director Networking Specialist & Computer Information Systems Instructor
Department
Business Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - J104
Deborah Carson
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200
Jennifer Carter
Assistant Dean & Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus
FCC
Paul Carter
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Scottie Carter
Program Director & Instructor of Industrial Electrical Controls
Department
Electrical Construction and Maintenance
Campus - Room
FCC - C 105A
Regina Casteel
Campus Secretary
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
CCC - A104
Greg Chapman
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Anne Clay
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Polk Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
PCC - B121
Cinda Cochran
Surgical Technology & Sterile Processing Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H204
Tonya Cochran
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - J140
LaDonna Collins
WIOA Youth Services Instructor
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - E106A
Jennifer Cook
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200C
Bradley Cooper
Director, Data and Research Analyst
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I-116
Doug Cooper
Accounting Instructor
Department
Accounting
Campus - Room
WCC - 6213
Jeremiah Cooper
Welding & Joining Technology Instructor
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 310
Peggy Cordell
Director of Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Campus
FCC
Ronda Cox
Dean of English & Fine Arts
Department
General Education
Campus
WCC
Michael Crandell
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Karen Craven
Adult EducationTeacher Part Time
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - B 103
Denise Davidson
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A137A
Angela Davis
Testing Center Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WMC
Sharon Davis
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
GCC
Marquita Dorsey
Campus Secretary
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
PCC - A103
Kristie Eberhart
Administrative Assistant
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I118
Michael Edwards
Program Director & Instructor of Electronics Technology
Department
Electronics and Telecommunications
Campus - Room
WMC - 619
Brittany Elrod
Psychology Instructor & Disability Services Coordinator
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
CCC - A111
Lauren Elsberry
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200G
Donna Estes
Program Director & Instructor of Health Information Technology
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 6112B
Larae Eveans
WIOA Youth Services Instructional Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116
Dee Farris
Accountant
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A133
Michael Fennell
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - 400-406
Josephine Fetzer
Adjunct Instructor, Mathematics
Department
General Education
Campus
Murray Cty HS
Don Foley
Assistant Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus
WCC
Anthony Gallman
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-150
Jason Gamel
Director of Recruiting
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Tyler Gayan
Program Director & Instructor of Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
GCC - 300-325B
John Gentry
Curriculum & Staff Development Coordinator
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - I118
Tracy Gentry
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
WMC - A112
Ted Glenn
Network Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Debra Godfrey
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Jennie Golden-Wear
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
FCC - H231
Lynn Gore
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Bobby Gosa
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Marilyn Grandstaff
Graduation Specialist
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
WCC - A232
Denise Grant
Executive Director of Nursing
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - 6212
Lori Gregor
Counselor/Testing Coordinator
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - 114
Stephen Griffin
Aviation Maintenance Instructor
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus - Room
ATC - 129
John Guider
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-113
Diane Guinn
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Campus - Room
CCC - A-118
Lucy Hale
WIOA Coordinator
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
FCC - I118
Jan Hall
Program Director & Instructor of Computer Support & Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
FCC - J101
Niki Hammock
Dual Enrollment Assistant
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
GCC - 623B
Lindsay Hardin
WIOA Youth Services Instructor Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
FCC - E106
Jackie Hardy
Administrative Assistant
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus - Room
FCC - I121
Jeff Harmon
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
WCC - N/A
Arlette Harrell
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Craig Harston
Psychology Instructor
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
WCC - 403
Kristi Hart
Director of High School Initiatives
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
FCC - A126B
Patty Hart
Director of Economic Development
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
WMC
Freda Hartman
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
WCC - 100
Clayton Wayne Henderson
Welding Instructor
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - 611B
Donna Henderson
Secretary
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus - Room
WCC - 402
Lynn Holbrooks
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Donny Holmes
Program Director & Instructor of Construction Management
Department
Construction Management
Campus - Room
GCC - 354
Erick Hopper
Youth Services Instructor II
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Kerri Hosmer
Vice President of Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - B110
Donna Howard
Department Head & Instructor of History & Humanities
Department
General Education/Humanities
Campus - Room
FCC - NM2610
Janice Hudson-Huff
Secretary Aviation Training Center
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
ATC - ATC
Amelia Hunter
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - WMC
Robert Hutcheson
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103
Carla Hyde
Program Administrative Assistant
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - B110
Joseph Hyder
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Phil Ingle
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Dawn Irwin
Echocardiography Instructor
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H125
AJ Jackson
Assistant Dean of General Education & Dual Enrollment & Department Head & Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus - Room
FCC - J105
Mardi Jackson
Director of Economic Development & Continuing Education
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
FCC
Michelle Jackson
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
WCC - A234
Regina Jackson
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Bart Jenkins
Program Director & Instructor of Machine Tool Technology
Department
Machine Tool Technology
Campus
FCC
Johna Jenkins
Director of Student Affairs and Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-131
Jeffery Johnson
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WMC - B633
Juanita Johnson
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 62001
Tina Johnson
Patient Care Assisting Instructor
Department
Nursing and Allied Health Technologies
Campus - Room
CCC - A226
Brad Jones
Banner Specialist
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Mandy Jones
Learning Support English & Reading Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
WCC - 1022A
Amber Jordan
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
President's Office
Campus
FCC
Timothy Keasler
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
WMC - B635
Susan Kendrick
Program Director & Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Educatoin
Campus - Room
WCC - 6100B
John Kenyon
Marketing & Media Specialist
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus - Room
FCC - I122
Katherine Kerce
Instructor of Patient Care
Department
Nursing and Allied Health Technologies
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-245
Stephanie Kinman
Learning Support & General Education English & Reading Instructor
Department
General Education
Campus - Room
FCC - J149
Kristen Kinsey
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Campus - Room
FCC - A125
Joseph Klenovich
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 205
Brent Lance
Program Director & Instructor of Chemistry/Chemical Technology
Department
Chemical Operations Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - B615
Jan Lanier
Director of Retention & Student Navigator
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
GCC - 4243
John Lassiter
Director of Library Services
Department
Library/Media Services
Campus - Room
FCC - H157
Cory Leming
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
CCC - 224
Bobby Lewis
Program Director & Instructor of Neuromuscular Therapy
Department
Neuromuscular Therapist
Campus
FCC
Claudio Leyssens
EMS Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H124
Tammy Livingstone
Program Director & Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
WCC - 207B
Nina Lovel
Web Developer
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Brenda Lovell
Program Director & Instructor of Business Administrative Technlogy
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
GCC - 124
Paige Lumpkin
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WMC
Sherry Lusk
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-129
Nina Madden
Program Director & Instructor of Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H155
Brenda Maddox
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Selena Magnusson
Executive Director of Student Affairs & Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus
FCC
Matthew Maslanka
Purchasing Coordinator
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - FCC A135
Rebecca Massingill
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Academic Affairs Administrat
Campus - Room
WMC - A107
Ginger Mathis
Associate VP of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
WMC - A109
Mary Mathis
Marketing & Public Relations Specialist
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus - Room
FCC - A120
Meagan Matthews
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
WCC - 100
David McBurnett
Student Affairs Coordinator
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Mindy McCannon
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A117
Delores McClellan
Secretay Law Enforcement Academy
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
GCC - 325A
Adrienne McCurdy
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WMC - A116
Tonja McCurdy-Jennings
Department Head & Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
PCC - B103
Pete McDonald
President
Department
President's Office
Campus
FCC
Alan McDougle
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
GCC - 147
Missy McLain
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
WCC - 6213
Stephen Meeks
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus - Room
FCC - H153
Faith Miller
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-235
Sherry Miller
Purchasing Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Gina Modlin
Human Resources Assistant
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - I101B
Amber Moore
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200D
Bonnie Moore
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus - Room
GCC - 239
James Moore
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
FCC - 112
Wanda Moore-Moon
Director of Accounting
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
WCC
Marty Moorehead
Tutoring Coordinator
Department
Tutoring Lab
Campus
FCC
Micah Mulinix
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103
Judy Nance
Assistant to the Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A111
Robbie Nash
Asset Management
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Cindy Nelson
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Whitfield Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
WMC - A-121
Lois Newton
Library Technical Assistant
Department
Library
Campus
WCC
Jessica Nguyen
CareerTransition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
GCC - A126C
Lisa Odom
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
President's Office
Campus - Room
FCC - A122
Patti Oliver
Health Technologies Program Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - H111
Beverly Padgett
Program Director & Speech Instructor Director of Certified Customer Service Specialist
Department
General Education/Speech
Campus - Room
FCC - E102A
Jonathan Parker
Basic Law Enforcement Instructor & Class Coordinator
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus
GCC
Keith Parker
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus - Room
GCC - 362
Ronnie Parker
Transitional Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Sheila Parker
Disability Services Coordinator & Sign Language Interpreter
Department
Disability Services
Campus - Room
FCC - B115
Kenneth Parks
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Rodney Parris
Program Director & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
FCC
Allison Patnode
Dental Assisting Instructor
Department
Dental Assisting
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-244
Suzanne Pauley
Program Director & Instructor of Practial Nursing
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus - Room
FCC - H233
Greg Paulson
Program Director & Instructor of Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus - Room
FCC - K201
George Pawlowski
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - C103A
Lisa Pearson
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - ADMN
Troy Peco
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
WCC
Tammy Pence
WIOA Youth Specialist
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116 A
Bill Peters
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
CCC
Leigh Ann Pettigrew
Recruiter & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
CCC - A115
Barbara Pharr
Businesss Administrative Technology Instructor
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
PCC - A108
Frank Pharr
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - H113
Stuart Phillips
Vice President of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A 125
Barbara Pittman
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
FCC
James Pledger
Program Director & Instructor of Law Enforcement Academy
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus - Room
GCC - 325D
Cynthia Plunkett
Accounting Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
FCC - A133
Heidi Popham
Executive Vice President
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus - Room
FCC - A125
LaToya Porter
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
WCC
Connie Potts
Administrative Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
WCC - A225
Jim Powell
Director of Business & Industry Services
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
FCC
LaVerne Pruitt
Early Childhood Education Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
PCC - B112J150
Cora Pyles
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
WMC - A110
Kevin Randall
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Crista Resch
Vascular Technology Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus - Room
FCC - H136
Teresa Resch
Radiologic Technology Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H146
Tom Rittweger
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
FCC - J119
Daniel Roebuck
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-124
Lisa Rubner
Human Resources Specialist
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
WCC - A214
Lisa Russell
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-233
MaryAnn Russell
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Susan Sanzone
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Bill Scoggin
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - D101A
Donna Scott
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A102
Lisa Shaw
Adult Education Data/Testing Manager
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
GCC - A122
Nicole Sheridan
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing
Campus - Room
FCC - H234
Liz Shields
Payroll Coordinator
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Philip Shirley
Machine Tool Technology Instructor
Department
Machine Tool Technology
Campus - Room
WCC - 104
Frances Shugars
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus - Room
WCC - 5200
Mike Simpson
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Amber Singletary
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus - Room
FCC - A106
Cecilia Slaton
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus - Room
FCC - B101
Cathy Smith
Facilities Coordinator
Department
President's Office
Campus
GCC
Daniel Smith
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 205
Martha Smith
Assistant Dean for Health Technologies & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
WCC - 5200
Tamara Smith
WIOA Youth Service Instructor
Department
WIA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 118
Matthew Sosebee
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
CCC - A148D
Scottie Spears
Program Director & Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus - Room
WMC - 604B
Michelle Spears-Sevy
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6200J
Rocky Spurlock
Program Director & Instructor Web Design & Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
WCC - A225
Vince Stalling
WIOA Youth Services Coordinator
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus - Room
WCC - 116
Gina Stephens
Assistant Dean of Business Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Business Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - J138
Susan Stephens
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
FCC - B121
David Stephenson
Athletics Coordinator
Department
Athletics
Campus - Room
WCC - 500
Jennifer Stephenson
Program Director & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
FCC - H202
Bea Stitzer
Assistant Dean of Public Service Technologies & Early Childhood Education Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-249
Thomas Street
Learning Support & General Education Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
WCC - 105
Cleo Strickland
Library Assistant
Department
Library
Campus
GCC
Monica Swank
Cashier
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
WMC - A107
Jin Takaya
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Dick Tanner
Program Director & Instructor of Instrumentation & Controls
Department
Instrumentation Technology
Campus
FCC
Kimberly Temple
Respiratory Therapy Clinical Coordinator
Department
Respiratory Care
Campus - Room
FCC - H222
Dennis Thomas
Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Freda Thompson
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
FCC
Robert Thompson
English Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus - Room
WCC - 112
Linda Tinney
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
FCC
Deborah Tomlinson
Secretary
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus - Room
GCC - 400-140
Phil Tucker
Program Director & Instructor of Paramedic Technology
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H133
Becky Turner
Career Counseling/Testing Assistant
Department
Career Counseling/Testing
Campus
FCC
Pamela Turner
Program Director & Instructor of Social Work Assistance
Department
Social Work Assistance
Campus - Room
WCC - 6100A
Rodney Tyler
Assistant Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
FCC - E103A
Mark Upton
Program Director & Instructor of Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Campus - Room
FCC - J145
Jodie Vangrov
Dean of General Education
Department
General Education/Mathematics, Science, Socia
Campus - Room
GCC - 100-131
Justin VanNest
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Sharon Vaughan
Medical Assisting Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus - Room
FCC - H203
Ron Vick
Computer Information Systems Instructor
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
WMC - A114
Dione Waddington
Student Life Coordinator
Department
Student Life
Campus
WCC
Dana Walker
Director of Degree Works
Department
Student Affairs
Campus - Room
FCC - A114
Gail Walker
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus
GCC
David Warren
Program Director & Instructor of Environmental Horticulture
Department
Industrial Technologies
Campus - Room
FCC - L104
Jennifer Watkins
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Kevan Watkins
Psychology Instructor & Disability Services Coordinator
Department
General Education
Campus - Room
WMC - B634
Dwight Watt
Program Director & Instructor of CISCO & Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus - Room
WCC - 6213
Gina Whaley
Technology Specialist & Webmaster
Department
Technology Services
Campus - Room
WCC - 6207
Chad Wheat
Air Conditioning Technology Program Director & Instructor
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
FCC
Susan Wheat
Assistant Dean & Program Director & Instructor of Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus - Room
FCC - H154
Doris Wheeler
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
David White
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Karen Whitfield
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Department
Business Technologies
Campus - Room
WCC - 209
Brigitte Wilbanks
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Campus
WCC
Anna Williams
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus - Room
FCC - B122A
Barry Williams
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Gena Williams
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus - Room
WCC - 100
Mark Williams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Tim Willis
Groundskeeper
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Sharon Wilson
Online Coordinator
Department
Distance Education
Campus
WCC
Tracy Wimberley
Early Childhood Education Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus - Room
CCC - 6100C
Nendra Wofford
Human Resources Assistant
Department
Human Resources
Campus - Room
FCC - A111
Tina Womack
Dual Enrollment Assistant
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus - Room
FCC - A126
Deseri Wooten
Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
Department
Nursing
Campus - Room
WCC - 6105
Curtis Wright
Biology Instructor
Department
General Education
Campus - Room
WCC - 5100