Directory

Sort By
Filter By Department
Filter By Campus
Search Directory
Charles Abrams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Steven Abrams
Program Director & Instructor of Auto Collision Repair
Department
Auto Collision Repair
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tony Adams
Assistant Dean of Public Service Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jeff Agan
Director of Facilities Management
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Phone
Shane Agan
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Lajuana Alexander
Counselor
Department
Career Counseling/Testing
Campus
WCC
Phone
Carrie Allmon
WIOA Youth Services Program Assistant
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Justin Allmon
Database Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Stephen Andersen
Executive Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Phone
Pamela Anderson
Learning Support Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
FCC
Phone
Donna Andrews
Program Director & Instructor of Biology & Natural Science & Healthcare TCC Phlebotomy
Department
General Education/Biology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Leyner Argueta
Program Director & Instructor of Business Management
Department
Management-Supervisory Development
Campus
WMC
Phone
Candice Asher
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Raymond Atkins
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus
FCC
Phone
Robin Ayers
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tabatha Ayers
Accounting Technician Revenue
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Darrell Bailey
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Jill Baker
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Judy Baker
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
Phone
Lindsey Baker
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Walker & Catoosa Cos.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
WCC
Phone
Donna Baldwin
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
PCC
Phone
Jeri Ann Banks
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Kelly Barnes
Vice President of Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Michael Barrett
Program Director & Instructor of Surgical Technology & Central Sterile Processing
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tom Bavis
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
FCC
Phone
Graceful Beam
Assistant Dean & Instructor of Business Management
Campus
CCC
Phone
Michelle Beatson
Secretary
Department
Foundation
Campus
FCC
Phone
Gail Bell
Learning Support English Instructor
Campus
CCC
Phone
Misti Bentley
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
William Bentley
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Samantha Bishop
Academic Affairs Credentialing & Grants Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Cassey Blevins
WIOA Work Experience Assistant
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Phone
Melissa Blevins
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Gordon Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
GCC
Phone
Tom Bojo
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
GCC
Casey Bowers
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
FCC
Phone
Susan Bowman
Health Information Technology Instructor
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Mary Bramblett
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Phone
Zenia Bratton
Program Director & Instructor of Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Care Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Cody Brewer
Electronics Technology Instructor
Campus
CCC
Phone
Sonya Briscoe
Special Populations Director, Title VI & Title IX Coordinator
Department
Special Populations
Campus
FCC
Phone
Robert Browder
Program Director & Instructor of Commercial Truck Driving
Department
Commercial Truck Driving
Campus
WCC
Phone
David Brown
Physics Instructor
Department
General Education/Physics
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jason Brown
Program Director & Instructor of Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Therese Brown
Assistant to the Registrar
Department
Registrar
Campus
WCC
Phone
Alice Bryson
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
WCC
Marilyn Buckner
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
WCC
Phone
Brittny Burns
Business Administrative Technology Medical Instructor
Campus
FCC
Phone
Joseph Burrage
Program Director & Instructor of Welding and Joining Technology
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Amy Bursi
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus
CCC
Phone
Pete Bursi
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus
WCC
Phone
Bill Byars
Director of Safety and Security
Department
Safety and Security
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jon Byrd
Program Director & Instructor of Aviation Maintenance Technology
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Scott Cannon
Auto Collision Repair Lab Assistant
Department
Auto Collision Repair
Campus
FCC
Jackie Cantrell
Payroll Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tony Cantrell
Computer Information Systems Instructor
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jan Carney
Program Director Networking Specialist & Computer Information Systems Instructor
Campus
FCC
Phone
Deborah Carson
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jennifer Carter
Assistant Dean & Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Paul Carter
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Scottie Carter
Program Director & Instructor of Industrial Electrical Controls
Department
Electrical Construction and Maintenance
Campus
FCC
Phone
Regina Casteel
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
CCC
Phone
Greg Chapman
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Phone
Anne Clay
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Polk Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
PCC
Phone
Cinda Cochran
Surgical Technology & Sterile Processing Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Surgical Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tonya Cochran
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Department
Business Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
LaDonna Collins
WIOA Youth Services Instructor
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jennifer Cook
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Bradley Cooper
Data Analyst Coordinator
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Doug Cooper
Accounting Instructor
Department
Accounting
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jeremiah Cooper
Welding & Joining Technology Instructor
Campus
WCC
Phone
Peggy Cordell
Director of Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Campus
FCC
Phone
April Cowan
Program Director & Instructor of Dental Assisting
Department
Dental Assisting
Campus
PCC
Phone
Ronda Cox
Dean of English & Fine Arts
Campus
WCC
Phone
Michael Crandell
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Denise Davidson
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Sharon Davis
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
GCC
Phone
Marquita Dorsey
Campus Secretary
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
PCC
Kristie Eberhart
Administrative Assistant
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Phone
Michael Edwards
Program Director & Instructor of Electronics Technology
Campus
WMC
Phone
Brittany Elrod
Psychology Instructor & Disability Services Coordinator
Campus
CCC
Phone
Lauren Elsberry
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
Phone
Donna Estes
Program Director & Instructor of Health Information Technology
Department
Health Information Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Larae Eveans
WIOA Youth Services Instructional Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Phone
Dee Farris
Accountant
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Michael Fennell
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Don Foley
Assistant Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus
WCC
Phone
Beverly Fritts
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Anthony Gallman
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
GCC
Phone
Jason Gamel
Director of Institutional Advancement
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tyler Gayan
Criminal Justice Instructor
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus
GCC
Phone
John Gentry
Curriculum & Staff Development Coordinator
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tracy Gentry
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
WMC
Phone
Rebecca Gilreath
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
PCC
Phone
Ted Glenn
Network Administrator
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Debra Godfrey
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jennie Golden-Wear
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Lynn Gore
Financial Aid Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Phone
Bobby Gosa
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Marilyn Grandstaff
Graduation Specialist
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus
WCC
Phone
Denise Grant
Executive Director of Nursing
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Stephen Griffin
Aviation Maintenance Instructor
Department
Aviation Maintenance Technology
Campus
ATC
John Guider
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
GCC
Phone
Diane Guinn
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Lucy Hale
WIOA Coordinator
Department
WIOA
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jan Hall
Program Director & Instructor of Computer Support & Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus
FCC
Phone
Niki Hammock
Dual Enrollment Assistant
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
GCC
Phone
Lindsay Hardin
WIOA Youth Services Instructor Aide
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jackie Hardy
Administrative Assistant
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jeff Harmon
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Arlette Harrell
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Craig Harston
Psychology Instructor
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Kristi Hart
Director of High School Initiatives
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
FCC
Phone
Patty Hart
Director of Economic Development
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
WMC
Phone
Freda Hartman
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
WCC
Phone
Clayton Wayne Henderson
Welding Instructor
Department
Welding and Joining Technology
Campus
WMC
Phone
Donna Henderson
Secretary
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
WCC
Phone
Sherry Herrington
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
FCC
Phone
Lynn Holbrooks
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Debbie Holder
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
FCC
Phone
Donny Holmes
Program Director & Instructor of Construction Management
Department
Construction Management
Campus
GCC
Phone
Kerri Hosmer
Acting Vice President of Adult Education & Director of Instruction
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Phone
Donna Howard
Department Head & Instructor of History & Humanities
Department
General Education/Humanities
Campus
FCC
Phone
Janice Hudson-Huff
Secretary Aviation Training Center
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
ATC
Amelia Hunter
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Robert Hutcheson
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Carla Hyde
Program Administrative Assistant
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Phone
Phil Ingle
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Phone
Dawn Irwin
Echocardiography Instructor
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus
FCC
Phone
AJ Jackson
Assistant Dean of General Education & Dual Enrollment & Department Head & Instructor of Psychology
Department
General Education/Psychology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Mardi Jackson
Director of Economic Development & Continuing Education
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
FCC
Phone
Michelle Jackson
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus
WCC
Phone
Regina Jackson
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Britney James
Human Resources Technician
Department
Human Resources
Campus
FCC
Phone
Bart Jenkins
Program Director & Instructor of Machine Tool Technology
Department
Machine Tool Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Johna Jenkins
Director of Student Affairs and Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
GCC
Phone
Jeffery Johnson
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WMC
Phone
Juanita Johnson
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tina Johnson
Patient Care Assisting Instructor
Campus
CCC
Phone
Brad Jones
Banner Specialist
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Mandy Jones
Learning Support English & Reading Instructor
Campus
WCC
Phone
Amber Jordan
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Department
President's Office
Campus
FCC
Phone
Timothy Keasler
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
WMC
Phone
Andrew Kendrick
Financial Aid Systems Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Phone
Susan Kendrick
Program Director & Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Educatoin
Campus
WCC
Phone
John Kenyon
Marketing & Media Specialist
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus
FCC
Phone
Katherine Kerce
Instructor of Patient Care
Campus
GCC
Phone
Stephanie Kinman
Learning Support & General Education English & Reading Instructor
Campus
FCC
Phone
Kristen Kinsey
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Joseph Klenovich
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Brent Lance
Program Director & Instructor of Chemistry/Chemical Technology
Campus
WMC
Phone
Jan Lanier
Director of Retention & Student Navigator
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
GCC
Phone
John Lassiter
Director of Library Services
Campus
FCC
Cory Leming
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
CCC
Phone
Bobby Lewis
Program Director & Instructor of Neuromuscular Therapy
Department
Neuromuscular Therapist
Campus
FCC
Phone
Claudio Leyssens
EMS Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tammy Livingstone
Program Director & Instructor of Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Nina Lovel
Web Developer
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Phone
Brenda Lovell
Program Director & Instructor of Business Administrative Technlogy
Department
Business Technology
Campus
GCC
Phone
Sherry Lusk
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Campus
GCC
Phone
Nina Madden
Program Director & Instructor of Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus
FCC
Phone
Brenda Maddox
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Phone
Selena Magnusson
Executive Director of Student Affairs & Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Campus
FCC
Phone
Rebecca Massingill
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Academic Affairs Administrat
Campus
WMC
Phone
Ginger Mathis
Associate VP of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
WMC
Phone
Mary Mathis
Marketing & Public Relations Specialist
Department
Marketing and Public Relations
Campus
FCC
Phone
Meagan Matthews
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
WCC
Phone
David McBurnett
Student Affairs Coordinator
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Mindy McCannon
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Delores McClellan
Secretay Law Enforcement Academy
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
GCC
Phone
Adrienne McCurdy
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WMC
Phone
Tonja McCurdy-Jennings
Department Head & Instructor of English
Department
General Education/English
Campus
PCC
Phone
Derrick McDaniel
WIOA Youth Services Instructor
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
FCC
Pete McDonald
President
Department
President's Office
Campus
FCC
Phone
Alan McDougle
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
GCC
Phone
Gerald McFry
Program Director & Instructor of Business Management
Department
Business Technology
Campus
GCC
Phone
Missy McLain
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
WCC
Phone
Stephen Meeks
Library Coordinator
Department
Library
Campus
FCC
Phone
Faith Miller
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
GCC
Phone
Sherry Miller
Purchasing Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Cathy Mitchell
Adult Education ESL/ABE/ASE Library/Corrections Teacher
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Gina Modlin
Human Resources Assistant
Department
Human Resources
Campus
FCC
Phone
Patricia Money
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Chattooga & Dade Cos.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
WCC
James Moore
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus
FCC
Bonnie Moore
Library Coordinator
Campus
GCC
Phone
Wanda Moore-Moon
Director of Accounting
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
WCC
Phone
Marty Moorehead
Tutoring Coordinator
Department
Tutoring Lab
Campus
FCC
Phone
Micah Mulinix
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Becky Mullinax
Purchasing Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
WCC
Phone
Robbie Nash
Asset Management
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Cindy Nelson
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Whitfield Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
WMC
Lois Newton
Library Technical Assistant
Department
Library
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jessica Nguyen
CareerTransition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
GCC
Phone
Lisa Odom
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
President's Office
Campus
FCC
Phone
Patti Oliver
Health Technologies Program Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Beverly Padgett
Speech Instructor
Department
General Education/Speech
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jonathan Parker
Basic Law Enforcement Instructor & Class Coordinator
Campus
GCC
Phone
Keith Parker
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
GCC
Phone
Ronnie Parker
Transitional Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Sheila Parker
Disability Services Coordinator & Sign Language Interpreter
Department
Disability Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Kenneth Parks
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Rodney Parris
Program Director & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Allison Patnode
Dental Assisting Instructor
Department
Dental Assisting
Campus
GCC
Phone
Suzanne Pauley
Program Director & Instructor of Practial Nursing
Department
Practical Nursing and Related Programs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Greg Paulson
Program Director & Instructor of Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
FCC
Phone
George Pawlowski
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
Campus
FCC
Phone
Lisa Pearson
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Troy Peco
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Automotive Technology
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tammy Pence
WIOA Youth Specialist
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Phone
Bill Peters
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
CCC
Phone
Leigh Ann Pettigrew
Recruiter & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
CCC
Phone
Barbara Pharr
Businesss Administrative Technology Instructor
Campus
PCC
Phone
Frank Pharr
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Stuart Phillips
Vice President of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Barbara Pittman
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
FCC
Phone
James Pledger
Program Director & Instructor of Law Enforcement Academy
Department
Criminal Justice
Campus
GCC
Phone
Cynthia Plunkett
Accounting Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Heidi Popham
Executive Vice President
Department
Institutional Effectiveness
Campus
FCC
Phone
LaToya Porter
Accounts Payable Technician
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
WCC
Phone
Connie Potts
Administrative Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jim Powell
Director of Business & Industry Services
Department
Economic Development/Business and Industry
Campus
FCC
Phone
LaVerne Pruitt
Early Childhood Education Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
PCC
Phone
Cora Pyles
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
WMC
Phone
Kevin Randall
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Phone
Teresa Resch
Radiologic Technology Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Crista Resch
Vascular Technology Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jocelyn Ridley
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tom Rittweger
Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
FCC
Phone
Daniel Roebuck
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Campus
GCC
Phone
Lisa Rubner
Human Resources Specialist
Department
Human Resources
Campus
WCC
Phone
Lisa Russell
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus
GCC
Phone
MaryAnn Russell
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Susan Sanzone
Custodian
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
GCC
Phone
Bill Scoggin
Assistant Dean of Industrial Technologies & Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Donna Scott
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Lisa Shaw
Adult Education Data/Testing Manager
Department
Adult Education
Campus
GCC
Phone
Janice Shea
Adult Education Lead Teacher/Site Manager-Floyd Co.
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Nicole Sheridan
Practical Nursing Instructor
Department
Practical Nursing
Campus
FCC
Phone
Liz Shields
Payroll Coordinator
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Philip Shirley
Machine Tool Technology Instructor
Department
Machine Tool Technology
Campus
WCC
Phone
Frances Shugars
Secretary
Department
Academic Affairs Administrative Staff
Campus
WCC
Phone
Mike Simpson
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Phone
Amber Singletary
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
FCC
Cecilia Slaton
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tamara Smith
WIOA Youth Service Instructor
Department
WIA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Cathy Smith
Facilities Coordinator
Department
President's Office
Campus
GCC
Phone
Daniel Smith
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Martha Smith
Assistant Dean for Health Technologies & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus
WCC
Phone
Matthew Sosebee
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
Campus
CCC
Phone
Scottie Spears
Program Director & Instructor of Industrial Systems Technology
Department
Industrial Systems Technology
Campus
WMC
Phone
Rocky Spurlock
Program Director & Instructor Web Design & Computer Information Systems
Campus
WCC
Phone
Vince Stalling
WIOA Youth Services Coordinator
Department
WIOA-Youth Success Academy
Campus
WCC
Phone
Gina Stephens
Assistant Dean of Business Technologies & Program Director & Instructor of Business Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Susan Stephens
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
FCC
Phone
David Stephenson
Athletics Coordinator
Department
Athletics
Campus
WCC
Phone
Jennifer Stephenson
Program Director & Instructor of Medical Assisting
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Bea Stitzer
Assistant Dean of Public Service Technologies & Early Childhood Education Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
GCC
Phone
Thomas Street
Learning Support & General Education Mathematics Instructor
Department
General Education/Mathematics
Campus
WCC
Phone
Dick Tanner
Program Director & Instructor of Instrumentation & Controls
Department
Instrumentation Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
William Teem
English Instructor
Department
General Education/English
Campus
WMC
Phone
Dennis Thomas
Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Freda Thompson
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
FCC
Phone
Linda Tinney
Career Transition Specialist
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
FCC
Phone
Deborah Tomlinson
Secretary
Department
Administrative Services/Accounting
Campus
GCC
Phone
Phil Tucker
Program Director & Instructor of Paramedic Technology
Department
Paramedic Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Becky Turner
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Career Counseling/Testing
Campus
FCC
Phone
Pamela Turner
Program Director & Instructor of Social Work Assistance
Department
Social Work Assistance
Campus
WCC
Ronald Turner
Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
Campus
WMC
Phone
Rhys Turner
Student Life Assistant
Department
Student Life
Campus
WCC
Rodney Tyler
Assistant Director of Information Technology
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Mark Upton
Program Director & Instructor of Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jodie Vangrov
Dean of General Education
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
GCC
Phone
Justin VanNest
Technology Specialist
Department
Technology Services
Campus
FCC
Phone
Sharon Vaughan
Medical Assisting Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Department
Medical Assisting
Campus
FCC
Phone
Ron Vick
Computer Information Systems Instructor
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus
WMC
Phone
Dione Waddington
Student Life Coordinator
Department
Student Life
Campus
WCC
Phone
Dana Walker
Director of Degree Works
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Gail Walker
Adult Education Instructional Aide/GALIS
Department
Adult Education
Campus
GCC
Phone
Stanley Walker
Accounting Instructor
Department
Accounting
Campus
FCC
Phone
David Warren
Program Director & Instructor of Environmental Horticulture
Campus
FCC
Phone
Jennifer Watkins
Director of Student Affairs & Campus Manager
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
WCC
Phone
Kevan Watkins
Psychology Instructor & Disability Services Coordinator
Campus
WMC
Phone
Dwight Watt
Program Director & Instructor of CISCO & Computer Information Systems
Department
Computer Information Systems
Campus
WCC
Phone
Gina Whaley
Technology Specialist & Webmaster
Department
Technology Services
Campus
WCC
Phone
Chad Wheat
Air Conditioning Technology Instructor
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Susan Wheat
Assistant Dean & Program Director & Instructor of Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Doris Wheeler
Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
Phone
David White
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
WCC
Phone
Karen Whitfield
Business Administrative Technology Instructor
Campus
WCC
Phone
MaryAnn Whittle
Financial Aid Technician
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
WCC
Phone
Brigitte Wilbanks
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Campus
WCC
Phone
Anna Williams
Cosmetology Instructor
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
FCC
Phone
Barry Williams
Dean of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
FCC
Phone
Gena Williams
WIOA Assistant
Department
WIOA
Campus
WCC
Phone
Mark Williams
Custodian
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Craig Willis
Maintenance Technician
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
PCC
Phone
Tim Willis
Groundskeeper
Department
Maintenance/Custodial
Campus
FCC
Sharon Wilson
Online Coordinator
Department
Distance Education
Campus
WCC
Phone
Tracy Wimberley
Early Childhood Education Instructor
Campus
CCC
Phone
Nendra Wofford
Human Resources Assistant
Department
Human Resources
Campus
FCC
Phone
Tina Womack
Dual Enrollment Assistant
Department
High School Initiatives
Campus
FCC
Phone
Deseri Wooten
Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
Department
Nursing
Campus
WCC
Phone
Cortelius Wright
Respiratory Care Instructor & Clinical Coordinator
Campus
FCC
Curtis Wright
Biology Instructor
Campus
WCC
Phone