GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2017 Spring Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2017 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.


President's List Students for:

Catoosa County: Kelly Adams, Joy Carter, Avery Cavin, Peyton Evans, Ashton Flick, Jack Gillispie, Drema Hall, Jacob Hargrove, Haley Headrick, Micah Horton, Charles Jones, Brittany Kabir, Misty Long, Quinn Martin, James Massingill, Georgia Moeller, Chase Norton, Lalena Peterson, Richard Peterson, Julia Renegar, John Riggs, Lauren Runion, Morgan Schaefer, Benjamin Tadle, Reagan Tankersley, Jessie Winters, Carrie Wright, Pedro Zamorano.

Chattooga County: Cassidy Bowers-Glenn, Daniel Brown, Raven Bruce, Candace Burke, Davina Edwards, Kristyn Farrow, Clayton Haney, Jacqueline Hegwood, Cailey Humphrey, Whitney Mobley, Megan Parker, Mekenzie Parker, Amy Rigsby, Tiffany Romine, Cassandria Rutledge, James Spraggins, Nathan Thompson, Kaitlyn Thrasher, Amber Uptain, Kristopher Vaughn, Rebecca Wheeler.

Dade County: Gabriel Bradford, Deborah Pinion, Judy Smith.

Floyd County: Gracyn Beck, Cory Bethune, Francis Bresnahan, Norman Brock, Taylor Brock, Lauren Brumbelow, Jennifer Childs, Milissa Copeland, Dibisais Cornejo Bedolla, Melissa Crowe, Randy Crowe Jr, Ashley Davenport, Betty Davis, Phoebe Faile, Terri Foltz, Brice Fowler, Blake Fuller, Jennifer Garrison, Matthew George, Malik Gleaves, David Godfrey, Avery Hall, Joshua Hickman, Azaria Hunt, Alexandria Ingram, Amanda Ingram, Noah Jackson, Timothy Johnston, Michael Jones, Chelsey Keasler, Amanda Liner, Isaac Long, Ashton Lord, Matthew Maddox, Kelsey Mann, Samuel Marin, Cassie McGill, Joshua Mcfadden, Erica Miller, Kaden Momon, Leslie Nicholson, Crystal Odgers, JoAnna Parker, Hali Patterson, Larry Penn, Chelsey Peterson, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Christopher Reddish, Karl Riehs, Jhony Rivera, Jada Rosser, Martha Santana Castro, Bryan Shirley, Nikki Smith, Jessica Tant, Lindsey Thomas, Faith Trammell, Victoria Trochimowicz, Jessica Wakefield, Derek Walck, Cameron Walsh, Courtney Wilkerson, Jane Williams, Nicholas Williams, Jacob Woodall.

Gordon County: Deborah Acevedo, Armando Alvarez-Mulgado, Hope Ankney, Nikkea Beavers, Chase Bohannon, Polly Brock, Jocelyn Canchola-Guzman, David Carter, Ashley Childers, Katherine Clark Luhrman, Jarrod Daniel, Jeremiah Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Grace Dunnaway, Braeden Gee, Cassey Gerry, Emma Grantham, Kendall Henslee, Karen Herrera, Candace Horton, Allison Jenkins, Lorie Jones, Austin Kay, William Kelley, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joseph Martin, Maria Mendoza, Autumn Miller, Audra Mills, Steven Nichols, Kendall Pickens, Leslie Renfro, Lei-Lani Rogers, Hazel Sanderson, Wesley Saunders, Michael Siefert, Cristina Slone, Ashley Smith, Monica Smith, Autumn Stokes, Shaina Tadvi, Candice White, Britney Woody, Jessica Worley.

Murray County: Summer Baber, Jeffery Ballew, Corey Bishop, Courtney Elrod, Alesha Hughes, Christian McDonald, Isaias Perez, Donna Rittenhouse, Thomas Williams.

Polk County: Richard Andrade, Christopher Ballew, Christopher Barrett, Logan Cameron, Neeley Carter, Edgar Cornejo, Russell Daniels, Baylee Davenport, Jessica Ellington, Kayley England, Shelby Graves, Daphne Harrell, Bonnie Ingram, Cayden Litesey, Janna McDowell, Richard Navarro, Lauren Popham, Anjela Reyes-Corneja, Abby Robinson, Alexis Smith, Megan White, Dustin Wiggins, Michaela Wolfe, Galen Young.

Walker County: Micah Alexander, Emili Baker, Katelyn Baker, Chase Barrett, Jade Baugh, Carlie Campbell, Maggie Coots, Marchella Davis, Philip English, Kristen Green, Taylor Haygood, Jonathan Hile, Brenda Hill, Mark Hunley, Kirstin Johnson, Daniel Luke, Vickie Martin, Courtney Pittman, Pamela Puryear, Keshia Simpson, Thomas Sisemore, Patrice Sparks, Joseph Thomas, Brennon Webb, Madeline Willis, Debra Wrape, Haley York, Mathew Young.

Whitfield County: Ruthann Aguilar Geronimo, Orlando Altamirano, Humberto Apodaca, Canzady Bailey, Dustin Blevins, Sheena Brewer, Ariel Brown, Ronal Savier Bueso, Summer Cole, Randall DeFore, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Christopher Elrod, Ivan Garcia, Jonathan Hanson, Leslie Harris, Lacey Ingle, Jeffrey King, Sandra Landaverde, Donald Lay, Madelyn Logan, Alejandro Luna, Carlos Luna, Jose Martinez, Lemia McLendon, Abel Mendiola, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Pedro Morales, Katy Motley, Wendy Neighbors, Angel Paniagua, Jennifer Quarles, Andres Ramirez, Jesus Ramirez, Deshaun Rozier, John Schlicht, Taylor Sexton, Alexandria Stephens, Antonio Torres, Douglas Williams, Brian Wright.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Melissa Abernathy, Carrie Benedict, April Blanton, Holly Brooks, Stefan Caldwell, Christopher Cowart, Christina Cuevas, Curtis DeRenzo, Charles Doss III, Ashia Edwards, Jessica Ellis, Amanda Harper, Shirley Hayes, Elisabeth Hayhome, Payton Holt, Crystal Johnson, Justin Johnson, Jennifer Kidd, Taylor Kinsey, Anna Lanier, Edwin Lopez, Matthew Madden, Kaitlyn Maretti, Amanda Maxwell, Christian Metroka, Isela Moraga, Jeffrey Moss, Robert Neal, Maci Pickens, Luke Pinkard, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Ashley Sebastiani, Stacey Shipley, Tiffany Smith, Erin Staples, Benjamin Stroup, Tara Swepeniser, Cole Tamburro, Connie Tinney, Virginia White, Ashley Widener.


Dean's List Students for:

Catoosa County: Hannah Aho, Stormie Bonner, Kaylyn Craig, Priscilla Dickey, Nathan Estep, Micajah Gary, Nicholas Goodale, Wyatt Haston, Amber Headrick, Stephen Horsley, David King, Brandy LeVan, Madison Lewis, Elizabeth Mackler, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Daniel Parrish, Heather Sampson, Haley Savor, Lyndsey Smith, Casey Stephens, Cameron Venable, Winston Wyre.

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Terri Chamlee, Jaseric Chaney, Emilee Coffman, Kristin Daniel, Kimberly Edgeworth, William Elrod, Tyler Gill, Amy Housch, Michael Kirk, Brett Notabartolo, Caleb Pledger, Jennifer Romine, Brandon Russell, Steven Tucker.

Dade County: Lindy Bradford, Austin Campbell.

Floyd County: Thomas Belk, Kristen Boatner, Ashley Bollen, Sarah Bonin, Cheyenne Brunni, Avery Bryant, Patricia Carson, Destini Dean, Quocdai Do, Ricardo Dominguez Gaytan, Corey Evans, LaCrista Ferrell, Madison Fouts, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Tina Harris, Loc Ho, Robert Holt, Janet Jarvis, Richard Kile, Kayla Landrum, Steven Marsh, Joshua McNabb, Ashish Merchant, David Mize, Glenda Phillips, Jackson Roper, Ericka Simmons, Mary Steadman, Kimberly Stratton, Gloria Styles, Joshua Sundin, Amy Tate, Rosha Taylor, Vanessa Tomas, Mary Watson, Catherine White, Kavan Youngblood.

Gordon County: Elizabeth Barnes, Kassidy Barnes, Azlin Cleveland, Eric Cochran, Andrew Crow, Haley Cunningham, Kimberly Eaton, Lisa Edwards, Enrico Garcia, Jose Giraud Seguinot, Michelle Goad, Victoria Grantham, Zachary Guess, Kayla Holcomb, Isaiah Jackson, Rebecca Ledford, Leigh Anne Little, Ryan Lowrance, Kimberly Marbutt, Charles Moore, Jonathon Nesbitt, Lauren Pasley, Morgan Pasley, Jamie Reynolds, Gabriel Smith, Manuela Villalobos, Tammy Walraven, Rachael Westerlund, Brandi Wilkins, Willian Zuniga Montiel.

Murray County: Isaac Adams, Jarrod Betterton, Dustie Bridges, Nicholas Brown, Bresha Bryant, Dudley Davis, Misty Deal, Christopher Hooker, Jordan Lunsford, Edgar Mendez, Joshua North, Lauren Wells.

Polk County: Braden Baert, Justin Baker, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Cason Bedford, Lauryn Brock, Mallory Carter, Hannah Corn, Madison Crawford, Angela Cruz Rodriguez, Stacy Daughtry, Savanna Garrett, Dominque Hammock, Lorena Haney, Anna Holbrooks, Kaysie Holder, Nicole Jackson, Andrew Ledford, Shelbi Lewis, Lucas Miller, Elizabeth Mobley, Anna Petkov, Emilee Pilgrim, Rebekah Ruark, Vanesha Ryals, Holli Seals, Daisy Segura, Richard Smith.

Walker County: Shayla Anderson, Stephanie Bonito, Christopher Broome, Sara Cabe, Jessica Camp, Madeline Cepeda Sires, Zackary Cornett, Ashley Fann, Jessica Forrester, Jada Goodwin, Carter Grant, Kelly Harden, Lexun Johnson, Melanie Kellogg, Hannah Marshall, Tabatha Moore, Chelsea Morris, Madison Ohlman, Trever Oliver, Robert Ramsey III, Sara Rowlls, River Setliffe, Joshua Smith, Courtney Stevens, Jarod Streetman, Samuel Sunder, Rhys Turner, Martha Vann, Thomas Waymire, Joyce Williams.

Whitfield County: Preston Beal, Jonathan Beavers, Jesse Bramblett, Jenifer Camacho, Jessica Cisneros, Kayla Clevenger, James Currie, Joseph Davalos, William Elsberry, Melisa Fajardo Gonzalez, Tory Faulknor, Miguel Franco, Miryam Garcia, Eduardo Guerrero Jr, Elisha Hall, Cary Hawkins, Katherine Hayes, Robert Hefner, Elizabeth Huerta, Miguel Jacobo, Erik Landaverde, Cristian Ortiz, Maranda Parker, Jennyfer Paucay, Jason Phillips, Juan Ruiz, Gabriel Shipman, Kelsey Stanley, Susan Townsend, Briana Williams, Omar Zamarron.

Other Counties: Mona Bagan, Keasha Brown, Derrick Champion, Tqualla Clark, Wesley Cook, Carolyn Fields, Travis Freeman, Terrijana Gamble, David Gaspardo, Dustin Hanks, Jamie Henderson, Rebecca Kanouff, Sarah Lambert, Makayla Martin, Brittani Minor, Shareka Moon, Caleb Mosley, Kenneth Murner, Justine Nichols, Cesar Ortiz, Brian Parker, Dawn Phillips, Andrew Raulerson, Kaitlyn Roberts, Lavar Roberts, Savannah Shaw, Kristen Smith, Meagan Stoddard, Anginene Tolbert, William Tucker, Alyson Wood.

# # #